KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

riesgos de la cosa

English translation: risks involved


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:riesgos de la cosa
English translation:risks involved
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

23:33 Mar 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: riesgos de la cosa
Se trata de un contrato que no se cumplirá sino por la aprobación de todas las obras por parte de la Subsecretaría y por el cumplimiento del Anexo XX a su respecto, no obstante lo estipulado en la cláusula XX respecto a transferencias de dominio y riesgos de la cosa.
Brenda Joseph
risks involved/thereof
Explanation:
Sólo una idea.
Selected response from:

Lorena Vallejos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Gracias Lorena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4risks involved/thereofLorena Vallejos
3the risks incurred therein/the risks of the matter
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
risks involved/thereof


Explanation:
Sólo una idea.

Lorena Vallejos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Lorena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: risks involved.
1 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Mónica Algazi: sólo "risks involved"
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Victoria Frazier: Risks involved
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Victoria.

agree  patricia scott: Risks involved.
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Patricia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the risks incurred therein/the risks of the matter


Explanation:
***

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 456