KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

recogida de firmas de los interesados en las dependencias

English translation: collection of signatures of interested parties in each department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recogida de firmas de los interesados en las dependencias
English translation:collection of signatures of interested parties in each department
Entered by: peterinmadrid

08:14 Mar 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Spanish term or phrase: recogida de firmas de los interesados en las dependencias
XX se compromete a:
• Colaborar en la máxima difusión del proyecto, con el fin de alcanzar los objetivos establecidos de participación y facilitar los trámites de recogida de firmas de los interesados en las dependencias.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
to collect signatures of the ones interested in each section
Explanation:
I think this is the right expression. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Nivia Martínez
Grading comment
Thank you, Nivia. I have adapted your answer a bit.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to collect signatures of the ones interested in each sectionNivia Martínez
3signature registration / signature capture / signature tracking
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signature registration / signature capture / signature tracking


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to collect signatures of the ones interested in each section


Explanation:
I think this is the right expression. Good luck!

Nivia Martínez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thank you, Nivia. I have adapted your answer a bit.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr