KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

sin que a ello pueda oponerse argumento alguno

English translation: without possibility of appeal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin que a ello pueda oponerse argumento alguno
English translation:without possibility of appeal
Entered by: peterinmadrid

20:24 Mar 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Spanish term or phrase: sin que a ello pueda oponerse argumento alguno
Suspensión de derechos.-

El incumplimiento .... facultará a la Asociación de Sociedades Titulares a proceder por cuenta del incumplidor a la suspensión material de la interconexión del Partícipe incumplidor a la instalación común, sin que a ello pueda oponerse argumento alguno.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
without possibility of appeal
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2007-04-02 19:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Dublin 2006
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
en by IACC are final and definitive, without possibility of appeal. ... Suspension. Players receiving a penalty (yellow card) shall accumulate 3 ...
www.ifius.com/dublin/dublinfiles/Laws_of_the_Games.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, Ruth.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wthout any argument being entertainable against suchxxxAdrian MM.
4allowing no arguments whatsoever in oppositionxxxElChe
4without possibility of appealRefugio
3without any argument to resort to
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allowing no arguments whatsoever in opposition


Explanation:
saludos

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without any argument to resort to


Explanation:
Suggestion

Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wthout any argument being entertainable against such


Explanation:
or: wihtout being able to set up any argument against this.




Example sentence(s):
  • Some people wrote in with the rather weak but nonetheless entertainable argument that Moon funds the paper but he has a "hands-off" approach and let’s the ...

    Reference: http://www.takebackthemedia.org/newspro/arc104.html
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 547

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without possibility of appeal


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2007-04-02 19:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Dublin 2006
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
en by IACC are final and definitive, without possibility of appeal. ... Suspension. Players receiving a penalty (yellow card) shall accumulate 3 ...
www.ifius.com/dublin/dublinfiles/Laws_of_the_Games.pdf - Similar pages

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you for your help, Ruth.