KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Bases de Funcionamiento

English translation: Terms of Operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Bases de Funcionamiento
English translation:Terms of Operation
Entered by: peterinmadrid

18:31 Apr 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Spanish term or phrase: Bases de Funcionamiento
El cliente se obliga a notificar en forma escrita a xx. y a la Asociación de usuarios, cualquier transmisión o cesión de las unidades fotovoltaicas instaladas en la Ecohuerta de que sea titular; debiendo poner en conocimiento del nuevo propietario la existencia de este contrato, así como el de gestión de las zonas comunes, las Bases de Funcionamiento y Estatutos de la Asociación de Sociedades Titulares, debiendo subrogarse o adherirse en los mismos, según proceda.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Terms of Operation
Explanation:
Podría ser una opción

General Terms of Operation- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Terms of Operation outlined below are applicable to the provision of ... Agreement to these Terms of Operation does not constitute a contract between ...
www.working-smart.co.uk/default/mo.asp - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] UNEP FI Asia Pacific Task Force Outreach Group Terms of Operation ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Terms of Operation Outline. Background. The Asia Pacific Task Force (APTF) started from 2005 with the aim of supporting and ...
www.unepfi.org/fileadmin/regional_activities/aptf/aptf_term... - Páginas similares

maxRefer - Terms of Operation- [ Traduzca esta página ]maxRefer.com -- a one-of-a-kind, professional, web-based tell a friend system to allow your web site visitors to recommend your site to their friends and ...
www.maxrefer.com/terms.cfm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Thank you, Adriana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Terms of Operation
Adriana de Groote
4Operational/Working guidelines
Edward Tully


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Terms of Operation


Explanation:
Podría ser una opción

General Terms of Operation- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Terms of Operation outlined below are applicable to the provision of ... Agreement to these Terms of Operation does not constitute a contract between ...
www.working-smart.co.uk/default/mo.asp - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] UNEP FI Asia Pacific Task Force Outreach Group Terms of Operation ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Terms of Operation Outline. Background. The Asia Pacific Task Force (APTF) started from 2005 with the aim of supporting and ...
www.unepfi.org/fileadmin/regional_activities/aptf/aptf_term... - Páginas similares

maxRefer - Terms of Operation- [ Traduzca esta página ]maxRefer.com -- a one-of-a-kind, professional, web-based tell a friend system to allow your web site visitors to recommend your site to their friends and ...
www.maxrefer.com/terms.cfm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Thank you, Adriana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Xenia Wong: Saludos!!! :)))
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operational/Working guidelines


Explanation:
!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957