KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

casa de custodia

English translation: clearinghouse


16:24 Jun 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: casa de custodia
En los terminos para aceptar una cuenta omnibus dice lo siguiente:

El cliente acepta que la identidad del cuentahabiente individual no es revelada al clearing o ***casa de custodia***
Maria Milagros Del Cid
English translation:clearinghouse
Explanation:
; )
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4place of safekeeping
AllegroTrans
4safekeeping firm; safekeeping office
Michael Powers (PhD)
4clearinghouse
Satto (Roberto)
3custody services companySery


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clearinghouse


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safekeeping firm; safekeeping office


Explanation:
PDF] Proposed RulesFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
of loss when a safekeeping firm does not. maintain independence from the broker, ... to engage a safekeeping firm at a. reasonable cost, and if there are ...
www.americanbanker.com/media/regulatory/federalregister/pdf... - Supplemental Result - Similar pages - Note this

Federal Register: PROPOSED RULES Credit unions: [12 CFR Part 703]FCUs incur significant risk of loss when a safekeeping firm does not maintain independence from the broker, is not bound by prudent practices, ...
thefederalregister.com/d.p/2001-10-26-01-26934 - 33k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Federal Register: PROPOSED RULES Credit unions: [12 CFR Parts 703 ...An FCU may only use the services of a safekeeping firm that meets the minimum criteria provided for in Sec. 703.60. 12 CFR 703.60. A safekeeper secures the ...
thefederalregister.com/d.p/2002-12-27-02-32496 - 79k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


PDF] ODCSPER RETIREMENT SERVICES OFFICE: ARMY ECHOESFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
request your bonds from the Bonds and Safekeeping Office. You can write to: Bonds and. Safekeeping Office; DFAS; 8899 East 56th St.; Indianapolis, ...
www.armyg1.army.mil/RSO/echoes/97_Jan.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-06-26 16:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alcaraz Varó y Hughes. Diccionario de términos jurídicos y West, Tom, diccionario jurídico en cuanto a las palabras de forma separada.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
place of safekeeping


Explanation:
MT 535 - 536 Market Practice (PDF)
With the creation of this place of safekeeping field at Sequence B level, ... the place of safekeeping differently than by having to open an optional sub ...www.isitc.org/publish/showDoc.cfm?contentId=2346 - 231k - View as html - More from this site
*AB394* (PDF)
vehicle from a highway to a garage or other place of ... place of safekeeping that is nearest to the location of the vehicle or. 26. part of the vehicle. ...www.leg.state.nv.us/72nd/bills/AB/AB394.pdf - 15k - View as html - More from this site
AB394
2-2 other place of safekeeping if: ... other place of safekeeping exists, ... 2-26 place of safekeeping that is nearest to the location of the vehicle or ...www.leg.state.nv.us/72nd/bills/AB/AB394.html - 26k - Cached - More from this site
MT548: (18) Field 94a: Place
Place of Safekeeping. DEFINITION. This qualified generic field specifies: ... Place of Safekeeping. Physical place where the securities are safe-kept. CODES ...www.iso15022.org/uhb/uhb2003/mt548-18-field-94a.htm - 5k - Cached - More from this site
MT535 Market Practices Guide- Custody Version (PDF)
D – Example for reflecting Place of Safekeeping. ISITC-IOA NA Reconciliation Working Group ... an example on how to reflect the place of safekeeping. ...www.isitc.org/publish/showDoc.cfm?contentId=3107 - 198k - View as html - More from this site
70-24-430. Disposition of personal property abandoned by tenant after ...
... of the tenant in a place of safekeeping and shall exercise reasonable care for the property. ... the property must be removed from the place of safekeeping; ...data.opi.state.mt.us/bills/mca/70/24/70-24-430.htm - 6k - Cached - More from this site
D4-1-5 - Storage of Goods Regulations
... period, be deposited in a place of safekeeping as provided for in subsection 37(1) of the Act. ... Place of Safekeeping ... PLACE OF SAFEKEEPING ...www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca/E/pub/cm/d4-1-5/d4-1-5-e.html - 42k - Cached - More from this site
Place of Listing - Considerations by the DESSUG - Draft V1... (PDF)
... place of safekeeping' ... concept of place of safekeeping' irrespective of the above concepts by ... to have already the ability to have two balances, one by place ...www.fisd.net/referencedata/DESSUGDraft V1.pdf - 37k - View as html - More from this site
California Legal Ethics
... in a "safe deposit box or other place of safekeeping" as soon as practicable. ... willfully failed to place the property of the client in a place of safekeeping) ...www.law.cornell.edu/ethics/ca/narr/CA_NARR_1_15.HTM -

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 456

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
custody services company


Explanation:
Custody Services: Custody Account | Securities Custodial Services ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Our custody services can help save you time when you're managing a large investment ... or serving as a financial officer for a company or organization, ...
trust.agedwards.com/personal_trust_services/custody_services.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

CIBC Mellon Rated Canadian Custody Services Provider of Choice by ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]CIBC Mellon Global Securities Services Company is a leading provider of custody services including global custody, multicurrency accounting, ...
www.mellon.com/pressreleases/2005/pr081505c.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery


Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118