KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Con caracter subsidiario de los estatutos y de los acuerdos validamente adoptado

English translation: As a supplement to the Bylaws and validly adopted resolutions


09:37 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / notary documentation
Spanish term or phrase: Con caracter subsidiario de los estatutos y de los acuerdos validamente adoptado
It is part of an additional provision or the articles of incorporation of an association.
Nicholas G. C.
English translation:As a supplement to the Bylaws and validly adopted resolutions
Explanation:
way more context is needed, but estatutos is certainly Bylaws and "acuerdos" is almost certainly resolutions of the Shareholders Meeting or Board of Directors
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1As a supplement to the Bylaws and validly adopted resolutions
Marian Greenfield
4 +1subsidiary to the Articles (of Incorporation) and Agreements validly adopted
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subsidiary to the Articles (of Incorporation) and Agreements validly adopted


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 456

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: O alternativamente "accesory/collateral to......passed/accepted".-
32 mins
  -> yes, these are alternatives. Thanks MGU!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As a supplement to the Bylaws and validly adopted resolutions


Explanation:
way more context is needed, but estatutos is certainly Bylaws and "acuerdos" is almost certainly resolutions of the Shareholders Meeting or Board of Directors

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Helene Dubois
1370 days