KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

consentimiento/procedimiento/anulado por mi

English translation: consent / procedure / revoked (rescinded, canceled) by me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consentimiento/procedimiento/anulado por mi
English translation:consent / procedure / revoked (rescinded, canceled) by me
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

13:00 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: consentimiento/procedimiento/anulado por mi
este consentimiento puede ser anulado por mi , sin justificacion alguna , antes del procedimiento.
xxxandrew_23
consent / procedure / revoked (rescineded, canceled) by me
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consent / procedure / revoked (rescineded, canceled) by me
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +2consent / intervention / remove
NTRAD


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consent / intervention / remove


Explanation:
I can remove my consent
procedimiento = intervention (por el contexto médico que nos pusiste antes en otra pregunta)

NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
11 mins

agree  Maria523
7 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consent / procedure / revoked (rescineded, canceled) by me


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Bedoya
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Maria - Mike :)

agree  Vania de Souza
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Vania - Mike :)