KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

convenio de fabricacion

English translation: manufacturing agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:convenio de fabricacion
English translation:manufacturing agreement
Entered by: Victoria Burns

12:56 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: convenio de fabricacion
it´s the title of a document.
Sergio Lahaye
manufacturing agreement
Explanation:
at a guess....
Selected response from:

Victoria Burns
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks to you both
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8manufacturing agreement
Victoria Burns
3 +2manufacturing agreementCarlos Segura


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
manufacturing agreement


Explanation:
at a guess....

Victoria Burns
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks to you both

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: good guess
0 min
  -> Thanks Parrot :-)

agree  Laureana Pavon
2 mins
  -> Thanks Laureana:-)

agree  Silvina Camperi
2 mins
  -> Thanks Silvina :-)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
17 mins
  -> Thanks Cecilia :-)

agree  Edward Tully
19 mins
  -> Thanks Edward!

agree  Satto (Roberto)
35 mins
  -> Thanks Roberto!

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Victoria :-)

agree  liz askew
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Liz!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
convenio de fabricación
manufacturing agreement


Explanation:
That is what comes to mind given the little context.

Regards.

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
16 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  liz askew
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks.