KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

aportaciones en cuanto a proyectos integrales desarrollados

English translation: input in terms of totally/completely devised projects


03:28 Feb 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: aportaciones en cuanto a proyectos integrales desarrollados
Es un artículo de la ley de Obras Públicas de México:



“La empresa participante presentará un informe destacando las **aportaciones en cuanto a proyectos integrales desarrollados** con diferentes opciones, donde se demuestre que las propuestas manifiestan mejora sustancial en cuanto a sus indicadores en razón costo/beneficio, aportaciones de la tecnología para ejecución y beneficios en la mejora de la productividad y eficiencia de la operación del proyecto integral., en el caso de no tener, manifestarlo por escrito.”


No sé a qué se refiere...
Carlos Martinez
English translation:input in terms of totally/completely devised projects
Explanation:
I would suggest ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-02-17 03:35:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think this refers to projects that have been developed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-17 03:39:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "contributions"
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
thanks to both answerers, we used a mix of both of them. Sadly I cannot award kudoz to both of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5input in terms of totally/completely devised projects
David Hollywood
4contributions made towards the integrally developed project
jude dabo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
input in terms of totally/completely devised projects


Explanation:
I would suggest ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-02-17 03:35:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think this refers to projects that have been developed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-17 03:39:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "contributions"

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 573
Grading comment
thanks to both answerers, we used a mix of both of them. Sadly I cannot award kudoz to both of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano: Yes.
11 mins
  -> gracias Beatriz :)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce: contributions/ fully developed plans
6 hrs

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

agree  Victoria Burns: 'contribution(s)' and 'fully developed' sounds good
7 hrs

agree  Nelida Kreer: Agree with Cecilia and Victoria. But rather prefer "projects" to "plans".
16 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contributions made towards the integrally developed project


Explanation:
justify contributions

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37