International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

"SE INSERTASEN EN LETRA"

English translation: and that they be inserted/added in full


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"SE INSERTASEN EN LETRA"
English translation:and that they be inserted/added in full
Entered by: Edward Tully

19:25 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / CONTRATO
Spanish term or phrase: "SE INSERTASEN EN LETRA"
LAS PARTES CONOCEN EL CONVENIO Y ES SU VOLUNTAD QUE SE APLIQUEN AL PRESENTE CONTRATO TODAS Y CADA UNA DE LAS CLAUSULAS, "TAL COMO SI FORMARÁN PARTE DEL PRESENTE CONTRATO Y SE INSERTASEN EN LETRA"
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
and that they be inserted/added in full
Explanation:
1 option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-04-08 19:59:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DIX: Dictionary Spanish - Englishescribir en letra, to write in full. Add to myDIX, la letra de cambio · draft (financial). Add to myDIX, la letra de favor · accommodation note ...
www.dictionary-spanish.info/index.php?opt=i31111111122311&t... - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2and that they be inserted/added in full
Edward Tully
3and be inserted in the text
schevallier


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and that they be inserted/added in full


Explanation:
1 option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-04-08 19:59:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DIX: Dictionary Spanish - Englishescribir en letra, to write in full. Add to myDIX, la letra de cambio · draft (financial). Add to myDIX, la letra de favor · accommodation note ...
www.dictionary-spanish.info/index.php?opt=i31111111122311&t... - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 957
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  AllegroTrans
16 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and be inserted in the text


Explanation:
sugerencia

suerte

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8