KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

constituye su objeto

English translation: subject matter of the contract


11:01 Jul 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: constituye su objeto
Heading on a contract explaining what a company will be dealing in
gerarda
Spain
English translation:subject matter of the contract
Explanation:
As a title I would consider the above. Example:

[PDF] 1. Subject matter of the contract: 1.1 The subject matter of the ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The subject matter of the contract is determined with the sending of. our order form and the contents set out therein, with these Terms and ...
www.tycoelectronics.com/supplier/docs/others/TERMS_AND_COND...
Selected response from:

Lynda Tharratt
Grading comment
Thanks for taking time out to answer, this is the one I choose in the end
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4subject matter of the contract
Lynda Tharratt
4Corporate purpose / corporate bylawsMónica Sauza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
subject matter of the contract


Explanation:
As a title I would consider the above. Example:

[PDF] 1. Subject matter of the contract: 1.1 The subject matter of the ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The subject matter of the contract is determined with the sending of. our order form and the contents set out therein, with these Terms and ...
www.tycoelectronics.com/supplier/docs/others/TERMS_AND_COND...


Lynda Tharratt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for taking time out to answer, this is the one I choose in the end

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
4 mins
  -> thanks Edward!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> thanks Ligia!

agree  Maria Ramon
2 hrs
  -> thanks Maria!

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corporate purpose / corporate bylaws


Explanation:
Objeto, in this case, is the purposes of the company per se.

Mónica Sauza
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 76