KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

FIDEICOMISO IRREVOCABLE TRANSLATIVO DE DOMINIO

English translation: IRREVOCABLE TRUST WITH TRANSFER OF DOMINION


01:49 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / FIDEICOMISO IRREVOCABLE TRANSLATIVO DE DOMINIO
Spanish term or phrase: FIDEICOMISO IRREVOCABLE TRANSLATIVO DE DOMINIO
EL ACTO JURIDICO QUE SE CELEBRA EN UNA ESCRITURA PUBLICA
Whisper9999
English translation:IRREVOCABLE TRUST WITH TRANSFER OF DOMINION
Explanation:
Sounds like a Mexican Land Trust in the Restricted Zone.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-26 01:56:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Mexico, this legal phrase in the trust transfers all of the legal and fiscal responsibilities to the beneficiary of the trust while the trustee maintains legal ownership but not the right to cede the property to anyone else.
Selected response from:

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Grading comment
THANK YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1IRREVOCABLE TRUST WITH TRANSFER OF DOMINION
Richard C. Baca, MIM
5Irrevocable trust with domain transfer
José J. Martínez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IRREVOCABLE TRUST WITH TRANSFER OF DOMINION


Explanation:
Sounds like a Mexican Land Trust in the Restricted Zone.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-26 01:56:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Mexico, this legal phrase in the trust transfers all of the legal and fiscal responsibilities to the beneficiary of the trust while the trustee maintains legal ownership but not the right to cede the property to anyone else.

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANK YOU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Irrevocable trust with domain transfer


Explanation:
Depends on the translator but we should not get caught up in literal translation.

José J. Martínez
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40