KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Facultades para conferir poderes generales y especiales

English translation: empowered/authority to grant special and general powers of attorney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Facultades para conferir poderes generales y especiales
English translation:empowered/authority to grant special and general powers of attorney
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:27 Aug 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Facultades para conferir poderes generales y especiales, mandatos judiciales
Spanish term or phrase: Facultades para conferir poderes generales y especiales
Esto se otogo en la costitucion de una nueva enitdad Facultades para conferir poderes generales y especiales,
Whisper9999
empowered/authority to grant special and general powers of attorney
Explanation:
PDF] POWER OF ATTORNEYFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
rights; also the authority to pursue infractors, to ... and to grant special powers of attorney within ... empowered to grant this power of attorney.
www.alemef.com.mx/documentos/esp/Poder para Corporaciones.p... - Páginas similares


LegalDocs : Special Power of Attorney - [ Traducir esta página ]If you want to grant a general power of attorney, which is a power of attorney not limited to the specific acts set forth in a Special Power of Attorney, ...
https://legaldocs.com/sp-poa-1.aspx - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


PDF] MANDATO ESPECIAL / SPECIAL POWER OF ATTORNEY PARA / TO SARGENT & KRAHNFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
grant(s) special power of attorney to the firm. SARGENT &
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10empowered/authority to grant special and general powers of attorney
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +3empowered/powers/authority to confer general and special powers...
Marian Greenfield
4power/authority to grant/issue general and special powers of attorney
Nelida Kreer
4authority / the right / the power
Richard Boulter


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
empowered/authority to grant special and general powers of attorney


Explanation:
PDF] POWER OF ATTORNEYFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
rights; also the authority to pursue infractors, to ... and to grant special powers of attorney within ... empowered to grant this power of attorney.
www.alemef.com.mx/documentos/esp/Poder para Corporaciones.p... - Páginas similares


LegalDocs : Special Power of Attorney - [ Traducir esta página ]If you want to grant a general power of attorney, which is a power of attorney not limited to the specific acts set forth in a Special Power of Attorney, ...
https://legaldocs.com/sp-poa-1.aspx - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


PDF] MANDATO ESPECIAL / SPECIAL POWER OF ATTORNEY PARA / TO SARGENT & KRAHNFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
grant(s) special power of attorney to the firm. SARGENT &

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Vale...
43 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel !!!

agree  Edward Tully: spot on!
46 mins
  -> Gracias Edward

agree  José J. Martínez: Perfecto!!!
49 mins
  -> Gracias José, muy amable

agree  marideoba
59 mins
  -> Gracias marideoba

agree  Steven Huddleston
1 hr
  -> Gracias Steven

agree  Maru Villanueva
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Maru

agree  Mónica Sauza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Monica

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Victoria Frazier
6 hrs
  -> Gracias victoria

agree  Tatty
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Tatty

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authority / the right / the power


Explanation:
We could use more context to help you better, but one of these suggestions may fit your source context.

Richard Boulter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
empowered/powers/authority to confer general and special powers...


Explanation:
... and if it's from MExico what follows is probably and such special powers....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Also...
16 mins

agree  Maru Villanueva
1 hr

agree  Mónica Sauza
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power/authority to grant/issue general and special powers of attorney


Explanation:
Así lo expresaría, sin más.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 297