KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

según ello todo queda informado

English translation: "...by which everything has been disclosed".


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:según ello todo queda informado
English translation:"...by which everything has been disclosed".
Entered by: eski

04:58 Feb 2, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Deed
Spanish term or phrase: según ello todo queda informado
...los títulos de "el vendedor", constan inscritos o presentados para inscripción, según ello todo queda informado.
Chiquipaisa
"...by which everything has been disclosed".
Explanation:
Grant Deed conveys the message that the Grantor has not sold the property to anyone else and everything about the property has been disclosed. ...
www.ehow.com/how_2352387_transfer-land-ownership.html - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] Legal Aspects of Company Sales: Disclosure Letters This guide to ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
The Sellers should keep duplicate copies of everything which has been sent ... also indemnities under the Deed of Indemnity and then deeming certain matters ...
www.clarkholt.com/pdf/corpGuides/disclosureLetters.doc - Páginas similares
[PDF] YAWL DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
kind and in any form whatsoever, disclosed to the Contributor in the course ... developed by the Contributor after this Deed has been executed will vest in the ... do everything which in the attorney’s reasonable opinion is necessary to ...
www.yawl-system.com/about/YAWL FOUNDATION CONTRIBUTORS AS..... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-02 06:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos, chiquipaisa. :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks Eski. I think this is the best fit and reads appropriately.... It was coming to me when I was working on it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"...by which everything has been disclosed".
eski
4According to the above-mentioned, all information has been given
Celaya
4according to that fact everything is reported
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to that fact everything is reported


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-02 05:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the securities of "the seller" are recorded and submitted for registration, according to that fact everything is reported



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-02 05:04:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, it could be the "titles" of it is in real estate; without more context, I am guessing we are talking about securities.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-02 05:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You certainly did. I apologize. The main answer would not change, but in the answer I wrote in the explanation, it would be: "the titles of "the seller" (OR the seller's titles) are recorded and submitted for registration, according to that fact everything is reported"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-02 05:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The reason I translated "ello" as "that fact" is because in one instance in Oxford it is translated that way; although "that" would also work.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Notes to answerer
Asker: It's a deed. I wrote deed in as the write-in subcategory.


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
According to the above-mentioned, all information has been given


Explanation:
hope it helps

Celaya
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"...by which everything has been disclosed".


Explanation:
Grant Deed conveys the message that the Grantor has not sold the property to anyone else and everything about the property has been disclosed. ...
www.ehow.com/how_2352387_transfer-land-ownership.html - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] Legal Aspects of Company Sales: Disclosure Letters This guide to ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
The Sellers should keep duplicate copies of everything which has been sent ... also indemnities under the Deed of Indemnity and then deeming certain matters ...
www.clarkholt.com/pdf/corpGuides/disclosureLetters.doc - Páginas similares
[PDF] YAWL DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
kind and in any form whatsoever, disclosed to the Contributor in the course ... developed by the Contributor after this Deed has been executed will vest in the ... do everything which in the attorney’s reasonable opinion is necessary to ...
www.yawl-system.com/about/YAWL FOUNDATION CONTRIBUTORS AS..... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-02 06:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos, chiquipaisa. :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Thanks Eski. I think this is the best fit and reads appropriately.... It was coming to me when I was working on it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clayton Causey: "Disclosed" is the word used in a real estate context in the US.
11 hrs
  -> Thanks for your confirmation, & Saludos from Acapulco. :))