KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Energéticos

English translation: Energy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Energéticos
English translation:Energy
Entered by: José Manuel Lozano

10:11 Feb 18, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / Mexico
Spanish term or phrase: Energéticos
Comisión Federal de Electricidad
Subdirección de Energéticos y Seguridad
jmf
United States
Energy
Explanation:
I think it would be Subdirectorate for Energy and Safety
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Energy
José Manuel Lozano
4Energy ServicesBarbara Cochran, MFA
4Energy
Lisa McCarthy
3Kinetic/Potential Energy division
jude dabo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Energy


Explanation:
I think it would be Subdirectorate for Energy and Safety

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa McCarthy: Beat me to it!
4 mins
  -> Just for 2 minutes... thank you! ;-)

agree  Aoife Kennedy
22 mins
  -> thank you

agree  eski: Kudoz jm1970. :))
17 hrs
  -> thank you eski

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Energy


Explanation:
-

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Energy Services


Explanation:
HTH

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kinetic/Potential Energy division


Explanation:
option

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37