KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

modelo de relación

English translation: relationship model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modelo de relación
English translation:relationship model
Entered by: peterinmadrid

19:30 Feb 23, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Provision of Services Contract
Spanish term or phrase: modelo de relación
ANEXO F: MODELO DE RELACCION
Determinación de los perfiles profesionales asignados, para desempeñar las tareas y funciones, así como los compromisos mínimos de equipos de trabajo y reuniones (frecuencia, temas generales, etc.).
peterinmadrid
Portugal
relationship model
Explanation:
These additional concepts are discussed in Annex A:. bilateral contract ... Information - Part 7: General Relationship Model, ISO/IEC 10165-7, 1995. ...
jeffsutherland.com/x3h7/uscontrib.html
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Cesar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relationship model
Cesar Serrano
4"General Relationship Model"
eski
3communication modelliz askew


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relationship model


Explanation:
These additional concepts are discussed in Annex A:. bilateral contract ... Information - Part 7: General Relationship Model, ISO/IEC 10165-7, 1995. ...
jeffsutherland.com/x3h7/uscontrib.html


    Reference: http://jeffsutherland.com/x3h7/uscontrib.html
Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Cesar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Deliscar
9 mins
  -> Thanks Suzanne! Saludos!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
communication model


Explanation:
http://uk.search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A1f4cfcQ_KJJXSAAzPlKB...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 146

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"General Relationship Model"


Explanation:
ISO/ITU General Relationship Model. The General Relaitonship Model [X.725 | IS 10165-7] provides very good definitions and guidelines for describing ...
www.joaquin.net/cuml/GRM/index.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
General Relationship Model - What does GRM stand for? Acronyms and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]What does GRM stand for? Definition of General Relationship Model in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by the Free Online Dictionary and ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/General+Relationship+Model - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
An Algebra for a General Entity-Relationship Model - [ Traducir esta página ]Moreover, there is no DML which fully supports all the capabilities of a general ER model with n-ary relationships, relationships with attributes, optional, ...
portal.acm.org/citation.cfm?id=1314035.1314076&coll=&dl=&CFID=15151515&CFTOKEN=6184618 - Páginas similares
CiteULike: An Algebra for a General Entity-Relationship Model - [ Traducir esta página ]25 Dec 2008 ... IS - 7 JF - Software Engineering, IEEE Transactions on EP - 643 TI - An Algebra for a General Entity-Relationship Model VL - SE-11 T2 ...
www.citeulike.org/user/lendle/article/3823402 - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares
JT-X725 Open Systems Interconnection - Structure of management ... - [ Traducir esta página ]This standard describes the general relationship model for OSI Network Management This standard is based on the 1995 version of ITU-T Recommendation X.725 ...
www.ttc.or.jp/j/document_list/sum/sumE_JT-X725v1.pdf - Páginas similares
Information technology - Open Systems Interconnection - Structure ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Buy Information technology - Open Systems Interconnection - Structure of management information: General relationship model.
complianceonline.com/ecommerce/control/product/~product_id=818263 - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares
Librosbooks :: Interes General :: Otros :: CURRICULUM MODELS EARLY ...Librosbooks :: Interes General :: Otros :: CURRICULUM MODELS EARLY CHILDHOOD ... CURRICULUM MODELS EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION APPRAISING THE RELATIONSHIP ...
www.librosbooks.com.mx/catalogo/product.php?productid=29933 - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
General Log-Linear Relationship - [ Traducir esta página ]General Log-Linear Relationship. This topic includes the following subtopics:. Using the GLL Model. Example of the General Log-Linear Relationship ...
www.weibull.com/AccelTestWeb/general_log_linear_model.htm - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares
SSRN-A General Model for Understanding the Relationship between ... - [ Traducir esta página ]31 Oct 2008 ... SSRN-A General Model for Understanding the Relationship between Information Technology and Organizations by Kenneth Laudon.
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1289685 - Páginas similares
de K Laudon
IngentaConnect General and relationship-specific models of social ... - [ Traducir esta página ]General and relationship-specific models of social cognition: explaining the overlap and discrepancies. Authors: Humfress H.1; O'Connor T.G.2; Slaughter J.1 ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/bpl/jcpp/2002/00000043/00000... - Páginas similares



eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631