KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

lo llevan a efecto

English translation: (hereby) execute it


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lo llevan a efecto
English translation: (hereby) execute it
Entered by: eski

19:50 Feb 23, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Provision of Services Contract
Spanish term or phrase: lo llevan a efecto
En consecuencia, las Partes, reconociéndose mutuamente la capacidad legal necesaria para la celebración del presente Contrato, lo llevan a efecto con arreglo a las siguientes CLÁUSULAS:
peterinmadrid
Portugal
" (hereby) execute it..."
Explanation:
estos efectos lo facultan: a otorgar y firmar las escrituras e ... and the provisions or espcial conditions that were agreed according to law" .... Execute: Ejecutar, completar, firmar, llevar a efecto un contrato. ...
www.english-spanish-translator.org/spanish-english-legal-tr... - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-23 20:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...subject to the following CLAUSES/ARTICLES: ..."


:))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, eski.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1" (hereby) execute it..."
eski
4perform its obligations / covenants and conditions
Carola Gonzalez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
" (hereby) execute it..."


Explanation:
estos efectos lo facultan: a otorgar y firmar las escrituras e ... and the provisions or espcial conditions that were agreed according to law" .... Execute: Ejecutar, completar, firmar, llevar a efecto un contrato. ...
www.english-spanish-translator.org/spanish-english-legal-tr... - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-23 20:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...subject to the following CLAUSES/ARTICLES: ..."


:))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Thank you, eski.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Salevale de nuevo!!
32 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, y un abrazo, Miguel! :))

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perform its obligations / covenants and conditions


Explanation:
...for the execution of this Agreement and perform its obligations pursuant to the following TERMS (AND CONDITIONS)


Muchas opciones! Saludos...

Carola Gonzalez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56