KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

de giro

English translation: circulating documents/documentation (used...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:documentación de giro
English translation:circulating documents/documentation (used...)
Entered by: Parrot

21:28 Mar 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contracts
Spanish term or phrase: de giro
Destacar en toda la publicidad y documentación de giro y tráfico utilizada para comercializar los productos de seguro intermediados por la correduría con la que suscriben este acuerdo, que actúan como Colaborador Mercantil de “...”, entidad inscrita en la ... con la clave ..., y provista de un seguro de responsabilidad civil profesional conforme con lo dispuesto en el art. 15 de la L.M.S.P.
Capricious
circulating documents/documentation (used...)
Explanation:
"de giro y tráfico" seem to express the same idea.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1draft
NoraBellettieri
4 +2circulating documents/documentation (used...)
Parrot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circulating documents/documentation (used...)


Explanation:
"de giro y tráfico" seem to express the same idea.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf
0 min

agree  rhandler
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draft


Explanation:
giro= draft ( commercial paper)
Mazzucco-Maranghello
tráfico= trade/ commerce
Simon and Schuster's International Dictionary

NoraBellettieri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Very likely.
20 hrs