KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Convenio de comodato y croquis de implantacion

English translation: Free Loan Agreement and Implementation Draft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Convenio de comodato y croquis de implantacion
English translation:Free Loan Agreement and Implementation Draft
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

17:19 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Convenio de comodato y croquis de implantacion
Solamente aparece al pie de pagina:
- Ver convenio de comodato y croquis de implantacion
maria
Free Loan Agreement and Implementation Draft
Explanation:
Based on different sources to explaint the different words and the fact these are footnotes.

By extension, "sketch" might logically be interpreted as "draft".
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Free Loan Agreement and Implementation Draft
Michael Powers (PhD)
4comodato = free loanHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comodato = free loan


Explanation:
Convenio de comodato = free loan agreement
Croquis de implantación = Implantation sketch

I could imagine that it should be an agreement for a free loan and the terms of implementation.
More kontext would be good.

Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Free Loan Agreement and Implementation Draft


Explanation:
Based on different sources to explaint the different words and the fact these are footnotes.

By extension, "sketch" might logically be interpreted as "draft".

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice
43 mins
  -> Gracias, cebice - Mike :)