KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

trasciende a los fines del encuadre penal

English translation: go beyond the aims of the criminal framework


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trasciende a los fines del encuadre penal
English translation:go beyond the aims of the criminal framework
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

23:13 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: trasciende a los fines del encuadre penal
A ello agrega que, la alegada vinculación o “integración” entre NN y XX no trasciende a los fines del encuadre penal, sino que reviste estricta incidencia fiscal, tornando aplicable la normativa en materia de precios de transferencia (pág
an
does not go beyond the aims of the criminal framework
Explanation:
is not 'ultra vires' would suggest outside the powers - but it's purposes here.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5não alberga os objectivos de enquadramento penal
Sónia Tavares
4is not relevant to the criminal area
Henry Hinds
3does not go beyond the aims of the criminal frameworkxxxKirstyMacC
3goes beyond the reach / does not fit into the goals of the criminal framework
Carolingua


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
does not go beyond the aims of the criminal framework


Explanation:
is not 'ultra vires' would suggest outside the powers - but it's purposes here.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is not relevant to the criminal area


Explanation:
no trasciende a los fines del encuadre penal

is not relevant to the criminal area


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goes beyond the reach / does not fit into the goals of the criminal framework


Explanation:
I think this sentence is saying that the alleged "integration" has a fiscal rather than a criminal impact.


Carolingua
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no trasciende a los fines del encuadre penal
não alberga os objectivos de enquadramento penal


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim pois penso que é a melhor maneira.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 23 mins (2004-03-04 15:36:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops! Sorry, I thought it was into Portuguese. Nevermind my answer. :-)

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxKirstyMacC: what's the Portuguese for?
2 hrs