KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ofrecimiento del 15% sobre el licencimiento cancelado

English translation: not enough room here vide below


16:31 Apr 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: ofrecimiento del 15% sobre el licencimiento cancelado
XXX envia a TELECORD una contrapropuesta con respecto al licenciamiento y una ofrecimiento del 15% sobre el licencimiento cancelado por ABC US % 11,500,000 para que se refleje en el Acuerdo de Mantenimiento y no un 18% como se estaba planteando.
xxxjmf
English translation:not enough room here vide below
Explanation:
an offering of 15% of the US$11,5000,000 licensing cancelled by ABC

the 15% is 15% of the amount given...in English, you can make the amount of the licensing an adjective..

the US$ 11,500,000 offering
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5not enough room here vide belowJane Lamb-Ruiz
4a counterpropossal regarding a 15% offering on the ABC 11,500,000 canceled licenceecobos


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a counterpropossal regarding a 15% offering on the ABC 11,500,000 canceled licence


Explanation:
Se refieren a ofrecer abonarle a TELECORD un 15% de la licencia cancelada por ABC en vez de 18%.

ecobos
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not enough room here vide below


Explanation:
an offering of 15% of the US$11,5000,000 licensing cancelled by ABC

the 15% is 15% of the amount given...in English, you can make the amount of the licensing an adjective..

the US$ 11,500,000 offering

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 335