KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

constituir la reserva técnica

English translation: fund the technical reserve


17:33 Jul 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: constituir la reserva técnica
La institución deberá constituir la reserva técnica específica para obligaciones pendientes de cumplir , por la cantidad de $XX, registrándola en la partida contable respectiva
xxxjmf
English translation:fund the technical reserve
Explanation:
Culture & Sports
Building the Unified Technical Reserve and Access Ramp to Vergueiro Subway Station
Responsible: Friends Association of São Paulo Cultural Center The São ...
www2.petrobras.com.br/CulturaEsporte/ ingles/cultura/patrimonio/MetroVergueiro.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

General insurance industry recorded a growth of 20.6% in 2002 ...
... Net Claims Incurred Ratio, 61.3. 67.5. 64.1. 60.7. 55.9. Underwriting Margin (2),
-5.7. -12.0. -7.5. -3.9. 8.5. Technical Reserve Ratio (3), 136.5. 157.3. 149.5.
149.5. 136.2. ...
www.info.gov.hk/oci/AR2003/text/ehtml/eng_6.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Overview
... Technical reserve ratio is determined by expressing technical reserves
as a percentage of net premiums. It should be noted that ...
www.info.gov.hk/oci/AR2003/eng/Ehtml/eng_6.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

800.00 VOLUNTEER SERVICES OPERATIONS (Rev: 2/96)
... C. If a Technical Reserve is injured while participating in an officially sanctioned
function, he/she will be covered by the State of California Compensation ...
pages.sbcglobal.net/mcsmu/msu_manual.htm - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance
... 2. Ratio of liquidity of which the best standard is equal to or more than 120% and
Ratio of Obligatory Deposit towards technical reserve is equal to or more ...
www.ms-ins.com/english/news/2003/1105.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Employment History
... Technical Reserve (Santa Clara County, 1996 - 1999) Technical Reserve Provided technical
service and consulting to the Santa Clara County Sheriff Department as ...
www.medinnus.com/resume/personal.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Policy ::: Financial Aid :: Student Loan Interest Rate: 07.01.01
... AASCU Position: AASCU, and most other major higher education associations, agree
that it is desirable to use the technical reserve fund in the 2002 Budget ...
www.aascu.org/policy/financial_aid/071001.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Chief of Police Inspects Reserve Officers
... Line Reserve Officers are sworn peace officers who work field patrol assignments,
and Technical Reserve Officers are sworn peace officers who work ...
www.lapdonline.org/press_releases/2003/09/pr03635.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

VZ 1998 US
... During 1998, Èeská pojiš
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fund the technical reserve
Marian Greenfield
4establish the specific technical reserve for...Gloria Colon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fund the technical reserve


Explanation:
Culture & Sports
Building the Unified Technical Reserve and Access Ramp to Vergueiro Subway Station
Responsible: Friends Association of São Paulo Cultural Center The São ...
www2.petrobras.com.br/CulturaEsporte/ ingles/cultura/patrimonio/MetroVergueiro.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

General insurance industry recorded a growth of 20.6% in 2002 ...
... Net Claims Incurred Ratio, 61.3. 67.5. 64.1. 60.7. 55.9. Underwriting Margin (2),
-5.7. -12.0. -7.5. -3.9. 8.5. Technical Reserve Ratio (3), 136.5. 157.3. 149.5.
149.5. 136.2. ...
www.info.gov.hk/oci/AR2003/text/ehtml/eng_6.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Overview
... Technical reserve ratio is determined by expressing technical reserves
as a percentage of net premiums. It should be noted that ...
www.info.gov.hk/oci/AR2003/eng/Ehtml/eng_6.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

800.00 VOLUNTEER SERVICES OPERATIONS (Rev: 2/96)
... C. If a Technical Reserve is injured while participating in an officially sanctioned
function, he/she will be covered by the State of California Compensation ...
pages.sbcglobal.net/mcsmu/msu_manual.htm - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance
... 2. Ratio of liquidity of which the best standard is equal to or more than 120% and
Ratio of Obligatory Deposit towards technical reserve is equal to or more ...
www.ms-ins.com/english/news/2003/1105.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Employment History
... Technical Reserve (Santa Clara County, 1996 - 1999) Technical Reserve Provided technical
service and consulting to the Santa Clara County Sheriff Department as ...
www.medinnus.com/resume/personal.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Policy ::: Financial Aid :: Student Loan Interest Rate: 07.01.01
... AASCU Position: AASCU, and most other major higher education associations, agree
that it is desirable to use the technical reserve fund in the 2002 Budget ...
www.aascu.org/policy/financial_aid/071001.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Chief of Police Inspects Reserve Officers
... Line Reserve Officers are sworn peace officers who work field patrol assignments,
and Technical Reserve Officers are sworn peace officers who work ...
www.lapdonline.org/press_releases/2003/09/pr03635.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

VZ 1998 US
... During 1998, Èeská pojiš

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karin förster handley
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establish the specific technical reserve for...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2004-07-30 18:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o
\"create the specific...\"

Gloria Colon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4