KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

los extremos de Ley

English translation: the legal points / issues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:los extremos de Ley
English translation:the legal points / issues
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

19:26 Aug 7, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: los extremos de Ley
y visto ingualmente que se encuentran llenos los extremos de Ley, una vez examinados los documentos consignados.
Asuncion Ferrer
legal points / issues
Explanation:
West

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-07 19:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe \"the legal issues have been satisfied\"
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2legal points / issuesMargarita Palatnik
4the requirements of the law have been fully complied withCarinaK
3the extremes of the law
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the extremes of the law


Explanation:
perhaps: the controversy of law

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 65

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal points / issues


Explanation:
West

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-07 19:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe \"the legal issues have been satisfied\"

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Brown: or something like "to the utmost extent of the law"?
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Nanny Wintjens
13 hrs
  -> gracias, N.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the requirements of the law have been fully complied with


Explanation:
or maybe "fully and completely complied with"


    Reference: http://www.uslegalforms.com/hawaii-name-change.htm
    Reference: http://www.vsb.org/disciplinary_orders/hyland_opinion2.html
CarinaK
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4