KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

un recibido definitivo

English translation: a final receipt


05:07 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: un recibido definitivo
Una vez revisada la documentación que se allegó por ABC, no se encontró entrega definitiva del documento Especificaciones de Requerimientos por parte de SYS ni tampoco un recibido definitivo por parte de ABC o del grupo seleccionado para el proyecto.
xxxjmf
English translation:a final receipt
Explanation:
My take. Good luck
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a definite receiptceciliar
4 +1a final receipt
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4an official receipt
Graciela Guzman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a definite receipt


Explanation:
www.classicgarage.com/info.html
... foreign postal services. For definite receipt, supply your own DHL or FedEx Account # and we will ship via these methods. Orders being ...

ceciliar
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a final receipt


Explanation:
My take. Good luck

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Yesitis!
2 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Ma. Eugenia y buenas noches!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an official receipt


Explanation:
Routledge Business Dictionary

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24