KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

sana crítica

English translation: logical and reasonable rules of evaluation and procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sana crítica
English translation:logical and reasonable rules of evaluation and procedure
Entered by: Harvetta Asamoah

19:09 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: sana crítica
Cláusula de arbitraje:

Cualquiera duda, divergencia o diferencia que ocurra entre los socios o entre éstos y la sociedad durante la vigencia de ésta o con motivo de su liquidación, en relación con los negocios sociales o con cualquier otro aspecto, en particular en cuanto al cumplimiento, incumplimiento, validez, invalidez, nulidad, rescisión, resciliación, resolución, terminación, interpretación, aplicación o ejecución del contrato de sociedad, de los derechos y obligaciones que nacen de él y de los referidos negocios, serán sometidos a la resolución de un árbitro arbitrador, quien conocerá breve y sumariamente, sin forma de juicio, y fallará conforme a las reglas de la sana crítica, en única instancia.
mgazitua
Chile
logical and reasonable rules of evaluation and procedure
Explanation:
"....will be examined according to logical and reasonable rules of evaluation and procedure that will support credible conclusions, in other words, by applying what is known in legal language as sana critica..."
http://heiwww.unige.ch/humanrts/commission/country51/55.htm
Selected response from:

Harvetta Asamoah
United States
Grading comment
Harvetta, muchísimas gracias. ¡No era fácil!

Mauricio Gazitua
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2logical and reasonable rules of evaluation and procedureHarvetta Asamoah
4 +1constructive criticsxxx------
4constructiv criticism
Veronick
4healthy criticismGail


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sana crítica
constructive critics


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
30 mins
  -> Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sana crítica
healthy criticism


Explanation:
Antiqualia - Condiciones legales... any other acts which are implicitly included in the foregoing, according to good practices and healthy criticism. ... Modifications of the terms of this agreement. ...
www.antiqualia.com/antiq_en/legal.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sana crítica
logical and reasonable rules of evaluation and procedure


Explanation:
"....will be examined according to logical and reasonable rules of evaluation and procedure that will support credible conclusions, in other words, by applying what is known in legal language as sana critica..."
http://heiwww.unige.ch/humanrts/commission/country51/55.htm


    Reference: http://heiwww.unige.ch/humanrts/commission/country51/55.htm
Harvetta Asamoah
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Harvetta, muchísimas gracias. ¡No era fácil!

Mauricio Gazitua

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucinda
24 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Xenia Wong: I like it.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sana crítica
constructiv criticism


Explanation:
good luck

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish