KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

DECLARACION DE PAGO POR DERECHOS Y CERTIFICACIONES

English translation: Payment declaration for fees and certifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DECLARACION DE PAGO POR DERECHOS Y CERTIFICACIONES
English translation:Payment declaration for fees and certifications
Entered by: Milena Rossi

21:24 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: DECLARACION DE PAGO POR DERECHOS Y CERTIFICACIONES
“HACIENDA SHCP - DECLARACION DE PAGO DE DERECHOS POR CERTIFICACIONES, REPOSICIONES, ETC.- I.- OFICINA AUTORIZA¬DA - II.- DATOS DE IDENTIFICACION DEL CONTRIBUYENTE NOMBRE, DENOMINACION O RAZON SOCIAL - INMOBILIARIA MER, --¬S.A.
Milena Rossi
Argentina
Payment declaration for fees and certifications
Explanation:
por lo regular "declaraciones" ante SHCP que es la autoridad fiscal en Mexico son "tax returns" pero en este caso es "declaration"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-06 21:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(como en el caso de \"customs declaration\" - declaración de aduana)
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Payment declaration for fees and certifications
Lorenia Rincon
5Payment statement for duties and certifications
Harmony


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Payment declaration for fees and certifications


Explanation:
por lo regular "declaraciones" ante SHCP que es la autoridad fiscal en Mexico son "tax returns" pero en este caso es "declaration"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-06 21:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(como en el caso de \"customs declaration\" - declaración de aduana)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones
1 hr

agree  VRN
10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Payment statement for duties and certifications


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15