KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Sextuplicado

English translation: sextuplicate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sextuplicado
English translation:sextuplicate
Entered by: bigedsenior

04:41 Dec 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Sextuplicado
por sextuplicado
Beth M F Garcia
Spain
sextuplicate
Explanation:
six copies
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sextuplicate
bigedsenior
5Sixfold
Ismael Torres
36 times or in 6 copies
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sextuplicate


Explanation:
six copies

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: That's plenty of copies... and I agree.
15 mins
  -> thx, Henry. It must be a government entity.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
6 times or in 6 copies


Explanation:
[PDF] <a href="Page69.PDF">-</a>
§¶§à§â§Þ§Ñ§ä §æ§Ñ§Û§Ý§Ñ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - §£ §Ó§Ú§Õ§Ö HTML
... movimientos... Consecutivo, duplicado, triplicado, cuadruplicado, quintuplicado,
sextuplicado, cada 12 veces ¨® repetici¨®n constante... ...
www.comainc.com/2002_Cat/Page70.PDF


    Reference: http://www.comainc.com/2002_Cat/Page70.PDF
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sixfold


Explanation:

Merriam Webster Dictionary;

"sixfold"

1 : having six units or members
2 : being six times as great or as many
–sixfold \-*f*ld\ adverb



Ismael Torres
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish