KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

única y exclusiva

English translation: sole and exclusive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:única y exclusiva
English translation:sole and exclusive
Entered by: Harmony

21:51 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / bid conditions
Spanish term or phrase: única y exclusiva
Será responsabilidad única y exclusiva de los interesados optar por su compra
Marcela Serra Piana
sole and exclusive
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-17 21:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] CREDIT CARD AUTHORIZATION FORM
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... part in any trip, the Participant acknowledges having been advised of the risks
associated therein and assumes the sole and exclusive responsibility for such ...
www.bikehike.com/traveldocs_2003/ trip_reservation_form.pdf - Páginas similares

Best Western Gold Crown Club International ® - Awards - Terms and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Bearer will not be charged for room taxes. All other tax liabilities are
the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user. Vouchers ...
www.goldcrownclub.com/terms.asp - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6sole and exclusive
Harmony
4 +3the sole responsibility of...
Luis Medina


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
única y exclusiva
the sole responsibility of...


Explanation:
Espero sirva, saludos

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
2 mins
  -> Mil gracias Smash2707

agree  Nitza Ramos
3 mins
  -> thank you Nitza

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias María E.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
única y exclusiva
sole and exclusive


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-17 21:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] CREDIT CARD AUTHORIZATION FORM
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... part in any trip, the Participant acknowledges having been advised of the risks
associated therein and assumes the sole and exclusive responsibility for such ...
www.bikehike.com/traveldocs_2003/ trip_reservation_form.pdf - Páginas similares

Best Western Gold Crown Club International ® - Awards - Terms and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Bearer will not be charged for room taxes. All other tax liabilities are
the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user. Vouchers ...
www.goldcrownclub.com/terms.asp - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares


Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
5 mins
  -> Hola, Adriana. Muchas gracias !!!

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Jorge.

agree  Isabel Vazquez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Isabel.

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Hola, Xenia. Mucha gracias !!!

agree  maca12: En los contratos en inglés se usa mucho este tipo de repetición. Buena Harmony.
2 hrs
  -> Hola, maca12. Muchísimas gracias !!!

agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, avrvm_kvw !