KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

tener entre sí justo y contratado

English translation: have made the following agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tener entre sí justo y contratado
English translation:have made the following agreement
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:09 Feb 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: tener entre sí justo y contratado
Por el presente instrumento, XXX situada en XXX - Buenos Aires - Argentina, C.U.I.T. no XXX, C.N.P.S. INSCRIP. no XXX, representada en este acto por su representante legal, XXX, casada, empresaria, residente en la calle XXX - Buenos Aires - Argentina, portadora del Documento Nacional de identidad no XXX, C.U.I.T. no XXX, de ahora en adelante, denominada XXX, y la empresa ..............................................................., situada en la calle ........., con registro en ..........., representada en este acto por su socia-directora, ................, ..., residente en ........, portadora del documento de identidad no ........... expedida por ........, ...... con el no ............., de ahora en adelante, designada .........., TIENEN ENTRE SÍ JUSTO Y CONTRATADO, lo que mutuamente aceptan mediante las cláusulas abajo estipuladas:
Cecilia
have made the following agreement
Explanation:
Lo pondría así sin más adornos.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1have made the following agreement
Henry Hinds
5NOW, THEREFORE, in consideration of the mutual convenants contained herein,Tatty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tener entre sí justo y contratado
have made the following agreement


Explanation:
Lo pondría así sin más adornos.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Esponda: plain english, buena opción.
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Federico, es lo que buscaba.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tener entre sí justo y contratado
NOW, THEREFORE, in consideration of the mutual convenants contained herein,


Explanation:
the parties agree as follows:
or
NOW IT IS HEREBY AGREED AS FOLLOWS:

They are two formulas, one more flowery the other more to the point, its British English.

Good luck

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henry Hinds: It's not just British, it's American also. It is a usual formula, but it would take a bit of liberty to make it work here. However, it's worth remembering.
1 day6 hrs