KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Costo de Captacion a Plazo

English translation: cost of attracting long-term funding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Costo de Captacion a Plazo
English translation:cost of attracting long-term funding
Entered by: Sandra Alboum

23:17 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Costo de Captacion a Plazo
In a contract:

1. La tasa que resulte de sumar ____ puntos porcentuales a la estimacion del Costo de Captacion a Plazo de pasivos denominados en Moneda Nacional (CCP), que el Banco de Mexico estima representativo del conjunto de las Instituciones de Banca Multiple y que ...
Sandra Alboum
United States
cost of attracting long-term funding
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
As always, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cost of attracting long-term funding
Marian Greenfield
4cost of attracting long term funds / deposits
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cost of attracting long-term funding


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
As always, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins

agree  Ogmios Traducciones
22 mins

agree  Carmen Schultz
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost of attracting long term funds / deposits


Explanation:
Asi lo entiendo.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400