KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

hasta nueva orden

English translation: unless a change is notified


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hasta nueva orden
English translation:unless a change is notified
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:09 May 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / immigration law
Spanish term or phrase: hasta nueva orden
En relacion a la documentacion que se debe presentar y comprobar para el tramite de pasaporte, hasta nueva orden se dispone lo siguiente...
Genaf Coldwell
United States
unless a change is notified
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
This was a good second option to the first
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10until further notice
swisstell
4unless a change is notified
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
until further notice


Explanation:
y un saludo

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  posada: si
1 min
  -> gracias y buena semana!

agree  Andy Watkinson
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
57 mins
  -> hola y gracias

agree  maylu
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  maria sgourou
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  David Hasting
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot

agree  neilmac: eso es :-)
1 hr
  -> gracias !

agree  Marcelo González
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> thank you, gaby

agree  xxxsonja29
7 hrs
  -> gracias, sonja

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unless a change is notified


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
This was a good second option to the first