KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

RENTA PAGADA POR ANTICIPADO

English translation: prepaid rent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RENTA PAGADA POR ANTICIPADO
English translation:prepaid rent
Entered by: bigedsenior

21:42 Jun 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / BUSINESS REGISTRATION FORM
Spanish term or phrase: RENTA PAGADA POR ANTICIPADO
Esta palabra "renta" tiene muchos significados, desde lease hasta income o revenue, por eso doy el contexto, a ver cual les parece que iría en este caso, Supongo que se refiere a alquileres, pero no estoy seguro:

PAGOS ANTICIPADOS

RENTAS PAGADAS POR ANTICIPADO
SEGUROS PAGADOS POR ANTICIPADO
TOTAL DE PAGOS ANTICIPADOS

TOTAL DEL ACTIVO CIRCULANTE
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
prepaid rent
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8prepaid rent
bigedsenior
4 +5prepaid rent, rent paid in advance
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
prepaid rent


Explanation:
HTH

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
1 min
  -> thanks, Marga

agree  Xavier Fitó
10 mins
  -> thanks, Xavier

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
34 mins
  -> thanks, Mike

agree  teju
1 hr
  -> thanks, teju

agree  Maria Arcelus
1 hr
  -> thanks, Maria

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> thanks, gaby

agree  Margarita Palatnik
8 hrs
  -> thanks, Margarita

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prepaid rent, rent paid in advance


Explanation:
Sobre todo si es de México.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Mike.

agree  Marina Soldati
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Lorenia Rincon: :)
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Lorenia.

agree  teju
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Teju.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.