KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

volumen proyectado / ingresos presupuestados

English translation: Projected volume/budgeted revenues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:volumen proyectado / ingresos presupuestados
English translation:Projected volume/budgeted revenues
Entered by: mónica alfonso

19:41 Dec 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
Spanish term or phrase: volumen proyectado / ingresos presupuestados
-Resultados Ejercicio Jul. 2000-Jun. 2001 del xx: 3% sobre Volumen Proyectado; 7.7% sobre Ingresos Presupuestados.
Eloisa
Projected volume/budgeted revenues
Explanation:
hth
msg
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help!!
Regards
eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Projected volume/budgeted revenues
Marian Greenfield
4estimated volume / budgeted incomeSery
4projected volume / budgeted income
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projected volume / budgeted income


Explanation:
see below for examples of use of these phrases


    Reference: http://www.nbos.sdnpk.org/lb43.htm
    Reference: http://www.traumacare.com/HospFinPerf.htm
Hazel Whiteley
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimated volume / budgeted income


Explanation:
Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Projected volume/budgeted revenues


Explanation:
hth
msg



    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help!!
Regards
eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trena
9 mins