KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

declaraciones-liquidaciones regimen consolidado grupo 35/01

English translation: returns-assessments under group 35/01 of the consolidated scheme (for groups of companies)


13:11 Oct 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / certificate of consent (re: tax penalty)
Spanish term or phrase: declaraciones-liquidaciones regimen consolidado grupo 35/01
having trouble making this sound right...
"El sujeto pasivo habia presentado declaraciones-liquidaciones regimen consolidado grupo 35/01, por los periodos impositivos y conceptos que se detallan a continuacion."
this doc. is from Spain, btw.
thanks in advance
Liza Tripp
English translation:returns-assessments under group 35/01 of the consolidated scheme (for groups of companies)
Explanation:
The "regimen consolidado" appears to be a special scheme for groups of compànies (see link below). This would seem to be worth including as "consolidated scheme" would otherwise be quite opaque for an English-speaking reader.

http://www.google.es/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls=...
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4statements-settlements of consolidated scheme group 35/01
NTRAD
3returns-assessments under group 35/01 of the consolidated scheme (for groups of companies)
Ross Andrew Parker


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
returns-assessments under group 35/01 of the consolidated scheme (for groups of companies)


Explanation:
The "regimen consolidado" appears to be a special scheme for groups of compànies (see link below). This would seem to be worth including as "consolidated scheme" would otherwise be quite opaque for an English-speaking reader.

http://www.google.es/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls=...

Ross Andrew Parker
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statements-settlements of consolidated scheme group 35/01


Explanation:
Both consolidated scheme or regime, as you prefer.


[PPT] Deloitte templateFormato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
The only drawback of consolidation for taxpayers is the joint ... The French group tax filing is fully disconnected to the accounting consolidated regime ...
www.aebrus.ru/.../Taxation_Committee_Events/20070131/02z_TA... -

LIABILITY- [ Traduzca esta página ]The National Accounting Office has requested the Public Debt .... The consolidated scheme for the State-Owned Societies and Enterprises registers the ...
www.mecon.gov.ar/hacienda/cgn/cuenta/1998/ctaingles98/notas... - 33k -


NTRAD
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish