KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

declaración-liquidación

English translation: payment of tax return


15:02 Aug 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / value added tax issues
Spanish term or phrase: declaración-liquidación
Opción: Regularizar la situación tributaria en la declaración-liquidación correspondiente al período en que deba efectuarse la rectificación o en las posteriores hasta el plazo de un año a contar desde el momento en que debió efectuarse la mencionada rectificación.
Sonja Wesseler
English translation:payment of tax return
Explanation:
imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-11 15:10:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
tax return-payment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-08-11 16:01:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in your context, they seem to be refering to the
\"tax return and payment period\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2004-08-11 16:03:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To settle the tax situation for the tax return and payment period thereof......

... However, the tax return and payment period is also quarterly and they
are also required to submit an annual recapitulative statement. 24. ...
europa.eu.int/comm/taxation_customs/publications/ info_doc/taxation/vat_ec/Spain/vat_ec_es-en.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

FINAL: the tax return and payment period

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2004-08-11 16:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

August 10, 2004 DOL Home > ILAB > NAO, Emergency Procedures for Resolving Labor-Management Disputes in the United States, Canada and Mexico. ...
www.dol.gov/ilab/media/ reports/nao/EmergencyProcedures.htm - 101k - Aug 9, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


Office of the General Counsel - SAF/GCD - Labor-Management ...Labor-Management Disputes. The use of ADR to resolve labor-management disputes varies across the Air Force. This is because the use ...
www.safgc.hq.af.mil/labor.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Crowell & Moring LLP | Labor-Management Relations and Labor ...... Labor-Management Relations and Labor Disputes. We offer our clients a unique depth and breadth of experience in traditional labor law. ...
www.crowell.com/.../OurPractice14/ Labor-ManagementRelationsandLaborDisputes/LaborManagementRelations.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


ROMNEY REPLACES CHAIR OF JOINT LABOR MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE... justice” and said he was confident Zoll would help the committee meets its goal of ensuring that public safety is not imperiled by labor-management disputes. ...


Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filing
Judy Rojas
5payment of tax returnJane Lamb-Ruiz
4declaration and calculation
Marian Greenfield
4return and statement
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaración-liquidación
filing


Explanation:
in the filing for the
o

tax declaration for the

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración-liquidación
declaration and calculation


Explanation:
FGR - Tax Wise, Issue 2, 2003
... the 1998 TIA provides for such tax benefit. Excise tax declaration and
payment. On February 6, 2003, the Puerto Rico Treasury Department ...
www.fgrlaw.com/tax_wise_issue_2_03.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

EUROPA - IDA Interchange of Data between Administrations
... Comment. Online information and services for companies and professionals (including
corporate tax declaration and payment). 3. VAT: declaration, notification. ...
europa.eu.int/ISPO/ida/jsps/index.jsp?fuseAction=showDocument& documentID=1203&parent=chapter&... - 70k - Cached - Similar pages

EUROPA - IDA Interchange of Data between Administrations
... Sophistication stage. 4/4. Comment. Online information and services for all companies
and professionals (including corporate tax declaration and payment). ...
europa.eu.int/ISPO/ida/jsps/index.jsp?fuseAction=showDocument& documentID=1205&parent=chapter&... - 72k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from europa.eu.int ]

Kevane Soto Pasarell Grant Thornton LLP - Puerto Rico
... FORM 480-E 2004 PR Individual and Corporation Estimated Income Tax Declaration
and payment of first installment (Calendar Year Corporations). ...
www.kevane.com/cal_mar_april.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

..... WELCOM TO MOF WEBSITE .....
... improve management capability in spirit of respect of enterprises’ self-control,
self-consciousness and lae compliance in tax declaration and payment. ...
www.mof.gov.vn/DefaultE.aspx?tabid=356&ItemID=11523 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Puerto Rico Chamber of Commerce - CCPR
... (Form 480-E.3 and 480-E.3-A) PR Corporate Estimated Tollgate Tax Declaration and
payment of Estimated Tollgate Tax - First Installment (Calendar Year 2004). ...
www.camarapr.org/html/servi_calendar_apr.asp - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - G2-Portal and eGov abroad.ppt [Read-Only]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... filings with GPKI (Government Public Key Infrastructure) to be fully operational
by FY 2002 • Electronic tax declaration and payment Electronic tax ...
www.nectec.or.th/courseware/pdf-documents/ articles/G2-Portal-eGovabroad.pdf - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración-liquidación
return and statement


Explanation:
Tax return and payment statement.

CONTEXTO... ¿De dónde es (país)?

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaración-liquidación
payment of tax return


Explanation:
imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-11 15:10:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
tax return-payment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-08-11 16:01:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in your context, they seem to be refering to the
\"tax return and payment period\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2004-08-11 16:03:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To settle the tax situation for the tax return and payment period thereof......

... However, the tax return and payment period is also quarterly and they
are also required to submit an annual recapitulative statement. 24. ...
europa.eu.int/comm/taxation_customs/publications/ info_doc/taxation/vat_ec/Spain/vat_ec_es-en.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

FINAL: the tax return and payment period

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2004-08-11 16:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

August 10, 2004 DOL Home > ILAB > NAO, Emergency Procedures for Resolving Labor-Management Disputes in the United States, Canada and Mexico. ...
www.dol.gov/ilab/media/ reports/nao/EmergencyProcedures.htm - 101k - Aug 9, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


Office of the General Counsel - SAF/GCD - Labor-Management ...Labor-Management Disputes. The use of ADR to resolve labor-management disputes varies across the Air Force. This is because the use ...
www.safgc.hq.af.mil/labor.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Crowell & Moring LLP | Labor-Management Relations and Labor ...... Labor-Management Relations and Labor Disputes. We offer our clients a unique depth and breadth of experience in traditional labor law. ...
www.crowell.com/.../OurPractice14/ Labor-ManagementRelationsandLaborDisputes/LaborManagementRelations.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


ROMNEY REPLACES CHAIR OF JOINT LABOR MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE... justice” and said he was confident Zoll would help the committee meets its goal of ensuring that public safety is not imperiled by labor-management disputes. ...




Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all of you