KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

de Exportación Temporal para Perfeccionamiento Pasivo

English translation: Temporary Export for Passive Perfectioning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de Exportación Temporal para Perfeccionamiento Pasivo
English translation:Temporary Export for Passive Perfectioning
Entered by: Carolina Mendez

02:07 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: de Exportación Temporal para Perfeccionamiento Pasivo
it's in the customs regulation
Carolina Mendez
Temporary Export for Passive Perfectioning
Explanation:
perfeccionar.- to perfect, fulfill al legal requirements needed for any act to be valid.

Cabanellas, Diccionario Jurídico.

Al parecer, aunque suene "literal", una sugerencia!

MICAM - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... It is true that an important part of these imports is related to passive perfectioning phenomena, as can be seen from the geographical origin of those incoming ...
www.modaonline.it/micam3-98/eng/precons.htm - 52k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Temporary export for outward processing
Richard Cadena
4Temporary Export for Passive Perfectioning
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de Exportación Temporal para Perfeccionamiento Pasivo
Temporary Export for Passive Perfectioning


Explanation:
perfeccionar.- to perfect, fulfill al legal requirements needed for any act to be valid.

Cabanellas, Diccionario Jurídico.

Al parecer, aunque suene "literal", una sugerencia!

MICAM - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... It is true that an important part of these imports is related to passive perfectioning phenomena, as can be seen from the geographical origin of those incoming ...
www.modaonline.it/micam3-98/eng/precons.htm - 52k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Temporary export for outward processing


Explanation:
Marina Orellana's dicitonary has the term "Perfeccionamiento Activa" which implies the temporary entry of goods for further processing. So my impression is that "outward processing" should be the temporary procedure or clearance of goods for further processing to leave the country as exports.
Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://aicpa.org
    Reference: http://imcp.org.mx
Richard Cadena
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68