KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Poder Especial Laboral

English translation: Special Power of Attorney for Labor Affairs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Poder Especial Laboral
English translation:Special Power of Attorney for Labor Affairs
Entered by: yolanda Speece

21:14 Oct 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Poder Especial Laboral
Se les otorga a los apoderados nombrados las mas amplias facultades de respresentacion patronal conforme con ..

Poder Especial laboral is the title. I am thinking "Special Power of Attorney concerning Labor."
Any suggestions?
yolanda Speece
Special Power of Attorney for Labor Matters
Explanation:
[PDF] ReportFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
bank accounts; 3) the special power of attorney for labor matters; 4) the special power. of attorney for customs matters; and 5) the special power of ...
www.natlaw.com/bulletin/2001/0101/tr08ene01.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] ReportFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
bank accounts; 3) the special power of attorney for Labor matters; 4) the special power. of attorney for Customs matters; and 5) the special power of ...
natlawip.abra.info/bulletin/2001/0101/tr08ene01.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


[PDF] TABLE OF CONTENTSFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Special Power of Attorney for Labor Matters TTTTTTTTTTT 608. 4.2.4. Special Power of Attorney for Customs Matters TTTTTTTT 610 ...
www.westacademic.com/FileDownload.aspx?tab=4& productid=125711&category=RD&relatedinfotype=Tab... - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Special Power of Attorney for Labor Matters
Marian Greenfield
4Special Power of Attorney for Labor Related Business
Laura & Alex


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Special Power of Attorney for Labor Matters


Explanation:
[PDF] ReportFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
bank accounts; 3) the special power of attorney for labor matters; 4) the special power. of attorney for customs matters; and 5) the special power of ...
www.natlaw.com/bulletin/2001/0101/tr08ene01.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] ReportFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
bank accounts; 3) the special power of attorney for Labor matters; 4) the special power. of attorney for Customs matters; and 5) the special power of ...
natlawip.abra.info/bulletin/2001/0101/tr08ene01.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


[PDF] TABLE OF CONTENTSFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Special Power of Attorney for Labor Matters TTTTTTTTTTT 608. 4.2.4. Special Power of Attorney for Customs Matters TTTTTTTT 610 ...
www.westacademic.com/FileDownload.aspx?tab=4& productid=125711&category=RD&relatedinfotype=Tab... - Similar pages




Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1196
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Ana Brause
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Laura & Alex: sorry Marian seems I was just answering when you had already done so.
5 mins
  -> thanks... happens all the time...

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  itatiencinas
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Special Power of Attorney for Labor Related Business


Explanation:
or
Special Power of Attorney for Labor Related Matters

Laura & Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27