de paso por esta ciudad

English translation: temporarily in this city

Spanish term or phrase:de paso por esta ciudad
English translation:temporarily in this city
Entered by: yolanda Speece

22:23 Oct 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: de paso por esta ciudad
IT is in a Mexican Contract. Nació el XX de XX de 193X eb XXXX, DSS, los Estados Unidos y con domicilio en XXXXXX en la ciudad de XXXXXX,XXXX, Estados Unidos de Norteamerica y DE PASO POR ESTA CIUDAD?

Is it: "While visiting this city"?
yolanda Speece
temporarily in this city
Explanation:
Oregon Judicial Department - Publications - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and a resident of Bogotá, Colombia and temporarily in this city in house No.
... represents that wife was "temporarily in this city," wife concedes that ...
www.publications.ojd.state.or.us/A102769.htm - 34k

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2temporarily in this city
Marina Soldati
5Incidentally in this city
Laura & Alex


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temporarily in this city


Explanation:
Oregon Judicial Department - Publications - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and a resident of Bogotá, Colombia and temporarily in this city in house No.
... represents that wife was "temporarily in this city," wife concedes that ...
www.publications.ojd.state.or.us/A102769.htm - 34k

Hope it helps!

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Así lo digo yo también.
11 mins
  -> Thanks so much Henry

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
26 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Mr. Oso!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Incidentally in this city


Explanation:
Good luck!

Laura & Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27