KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

sin que se ubique en los supuestos

English translation: apart from the assumptions found in

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin que se ubique en los supuestos del
English translation:apart from the assumptions found in
Entered by: yolanda Speece

03:42 Oct 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: sin que se ubique en los supuestos
suscribir toda clase de titulos de credtis sin que se ubique en los supuestos del articulo 4 de la ley de mercado de valores...
yolanda Speece
without locating them within the assumptions
Explanation:
without locating them within the assumptions
Selected response from:

Jaime Castro
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! I just didn't want it sounding too much like it was translated
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1without xxx being found within the conditions
Marcelo González
4without locating them within the assumptions
Jaime Castro


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without locating them within the assumptions


Explanation:
without locating them within the assumptions

Jaime Castro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks! I just didn't want it sounding too much like it was translated

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without xxx being found within the conditions


Explanation:
The Board summarized the relevant legislation and case law in City of Parksville
et al. v. ... is found within the conditions applicable to a given opening: ...
www.eab.gov.bc.ca/pest/99PES10b_11b_12b.htm - 65k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-10-24 04:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VERB AGREEMENT & "se ubique"
Unless there's a mistake in subject-verb agreement, "se ubique" refers to a singular noun that probably follows "valores..."

Good luck, Yolanda!

Marcelo González
Honduras
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
14 mins
  -> muchas gracias, clb!