concluye el día prefijado

English translation: ends on predefined date

Spanish term or phrase:concluye el día prefijado
English translation:ends on predefined date
Entered by: chamito

08:17 Oct 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: concluye el día prefijado
From a lease contract (Mexico).

Se establece que cualquiera de las partes contratantes, cuando el Contrato de Arrendamiento se haya celebrado por tiempo determinado concluye el día prefijado sin necesidad de desahucio, cuando no sea por tiempo determinado, cada una de las partes lo dará por terminado previo aviso con quince días de anticipación.
chamito
ends on predefined date
Explanation:
hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2005-10-27 10:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

just to clarify:
(lease contract) ends on predefined date
Selected response from:

Fred Neild
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expire on the preset date
Laura & Alex
4ends on predefined date
Fred Neild
4end of the prearranged day
David Brown


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el día prefijado
end of the prearranged day


Explanation:
hth

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concluye el día prefijado
expire on the preset date


Explanation:
typical contract language.

Laura & Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: "expires"
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concluye el día prefijado
ends on predefined date


Explanation:
hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2005-10-27 10:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

just to clarify:
(lease contract) ends on predefined date

Fred Neild
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15