KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

hoja registral

English translation: registration sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hoja registral
English translation:registration sheet
Entered by: peterinmadrid

15:42 Dec 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Escrituras
Spanish term or phrase: hoja registral
segun resulta de los archivos, la hoja registral de la entidad no se hall sujeta a cierre registral alguno.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
registration sheet
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registration sheet
Henry Hinds
4company recordCarmen Riadi
4registration documentxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registration sheet


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: sounds good to me :)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, David.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration document


Explanation:
in relation to legally registered items,document as a word has more permanence and gravitas than sheet.

xxxmuitoprazer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company record


Explanation:
another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 9 mins (2005-12-16 23:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

COMPANY RECORD SHEET

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35