International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

inscripciones y anotaciones

English translation: inscriptions / registrations and annotations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inscripciones y anotaciones
English translation:inscriptions / registrations and annotations
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:58 Dec 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: inscripciones y anotaciones
la correspondiente escritura pública para requerir y firmar las inscripciones y anotaciones que sean procedentes.
MultiLang.Pro
United States
inscriptions / registrations and annotations
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias Xenia, que tengas un gran Año Nuevo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inscriptions / registrations and annotations
Xenia Wong
5registrations and remarks
Giovanni Rengifo
4registrations and annotations
Valeria Marjovsky
4inscriptions and annotationsMurat Yildirim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inscripciones y anotaciones
inscriptions / registrations and annotations


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
Gracias Xenia, que tengas un gran Año Nuevo!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inscripciones y anotaciones
registrations and annotations


Explanation:
también puede ser and notes

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inscripciones y anotaciones
inscriptions and annotations


Explanation:
notes of legal significance and binding

Murat Yildirim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inscripciones y anotaciones
registrations and remarks


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-12-21 14:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I've seen a lot of documents and I never saw the word "annotation" in any of them. "Remarks" seems to be commonly used.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251