KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

por lo que cualesquier requerimiento o notificación deberá entenderse en dicho d

English translation: and therefore all service of process or notice must be made at said address


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por lo que cualesquier requerimiento o notificación deberá entenderse en dicho domicilio
English translation:and therefore all service of process or notice must be made at said address
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:10 Dec 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: por lo que cualesquier requerimiento o notificación deberá entenderse en dicho d
por lo que cualesquier requerimiento o notificación deberá entenderse en dicho domicilio, hasta tanto no le sea notificado personalmente a xxx el cambio del mismo.
xxxMiguel Ferra
and therefore all service of process or notice must be made at said address
Explanation:
Aunque me gustaría toda la frase (CONTEXTO)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry! Thanks to you, Anita, too!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1and therefore all service of process or notice must be made at said address
Henry Hinds
4thus, any injunction or notice shall be served at such (established) domicile
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por lo que cualesquier requerimiento o notificación deberá entenderse en dicho d
and therefore all service of process or notice must be made at said address


Explanation:
Aunque me gustaría toda la frase (CONTEXTO)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry! Thanks to you, Anita, too!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi: Saludos, Henry
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por lo que cualesquier requerimiento o notificación deberá entenderse en dicho d
thus, any injunction or notice shall be served at such (established) domicile


Explanation:
thus, any injunction or notice shall be served at such (established) domicile

Tal vez, sea necesario agregar "established", ya que después dice que si no se declara el "nuevo" domicilio.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 331




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Gisela Herrera