KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

adaptación contrastada

English translation: adaptability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adaptación
English translation:adaptability
Entered by: Robert Roata

10:53 Dec 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / service contracts
Spanish term or phrase: adaptación contrastada
Context: ... la sociedad tiene la calidad, adaptación contrastada y rapidez de servicio necesaria para ...
Dennis Wright
adaptability
Explanation:
podrias probar esta posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Robert Roata
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adaptability
Robert Roata
4contrasted adatability
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adaptación contrastada
adaptability


Explanation:
podrias probar esta posibilidad.

Robert Roata
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Farina: yes, proven adaptability
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Maria

agree  getraductor: How about **compared adaptability**
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias gesquivel

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrasted adatability


Explanation:
adaptability as distinct from, in contrast with, in contrast to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 2 mins (2005-12-29 23:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I`m sorry, a typo: adaptability.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish