KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

"órdenes e instrucciones"

English translation: orders and instructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"órdenes e instrucciones"
English translation:orders and instructions
Entered by: Coral Getino

23:45 Dec 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contrato de servicios de obras
Spanish term or phrase: "órdenes e instrucciones"
¿Alguien sabe si "órdenes e instrucciones" tiene una traducción exacta al inglés? Mil gracias de antemano!
CONTEXTO: contrato de servicios de obras
FRASE ENTERA: "Los arquitectos podrán resolver el contrato en los supuestos de incumplimiento reiterado del cliente a sus órdenes e instrucciones respecto a la dirección de la obra..."
tadan
orders and instructions
Explanation:
Military Commission Orders
Military Commission Orders and Instructions. A military commission is a war-time,
military tribunal traditionally used to try violations of the laws of war. ...
www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/corres/mco.htm - 7k - Dec 28, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Orders and instructions of the Centre “Ukrchastotnaglyad" | Centre ...
Orders and instructions of the State Committee of Communications and Informatization
of ... Orders and instructions of the Centre “Ukrchastotnaglyad" ...
www.ucrf.gov.ua/en/doc/ucrf/ - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

US Department of Defense - Military Commissions
Department of Defense Public Web Site. ... Dec. 24, 2005, War on Terror ·
Transformation · News Products · Press Resources · Images · Websites · Contact Us ...
www.dod.mil/news/commissions.html - 79k - Cached - Similar pages

Thomas and Herbert Consulting LLC - Task Orders and Instructions
T&H SeaPort-e Points of Contact · HOME. Task Orders and Instructions. Awards of
task orders under the SeaPort-e contract for the T&H Team are pending. ...
www.thcllc.com/seaport-e/taskorders.asp - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Board of Fire Commissioners
Previous Page · TOC · Main Menu · Next Page. D. Orders and Instructions. Page Top D.
Orders and Instructions. 1. Fire prevention and fire protection ...
www.records.nsw.gov.au/cguide/ab/bdfire02.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

The Unknown Patton Chapter Twelve (General Orders and Instructions ...
Patton's General Orders and Instructions to his Troops. HEADQUARTERS. THIRD UNITED
STATES ARMY. APO 9563. US Army. 6 March 1944 ...
www.pattonhq.com/unknown/chap12.html - 59k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment

Gracias a ambas! Y feliz 2006!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7orders and instructions
Coral Getino
4requirements and instructionsCarmen Riadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
orders and instructions


Explanation:
Military Commission Orders
Military Commission Orders and Instructions. A military commission is a war-time,
military tribunal traditionally used to try violations of the laws of war. ...
www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/corres/mco.htm - 7k - Dec 28, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Orders and instructions of the Centre “Ukrchastotnaglyad" | Centre ...
Orders and instructions of the State Committee of Communications and Informatization
of ... Orders and instructions of the Centre “Ukrchastotnaglyad" ...
www.ucrf.gov.ua/en/doc/ucrf/ - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

US Department of Defense - Military Commissions
Department of Defense Public Web Site. ... Dec. 24, 2005, War on Terror ·
Transformation · News Products · Press Resources · Images · Websites · Contact Us ...
www.dod.mil/news/commissions.html - 79k - Cached - Similar pages

Thomas and Herbert Consulting LLC - Task Orders and Instructions
T&H SeaPort-e Points of Contact · HOME. Task Orders and Instructions. Awards of
task orders under the SeaPort-e contract for the T&H Team are pending. ...
www.thcllc.com/seaport-e/taskorders.asp - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Board of Fire Commissioners
Previous Page · TOC · Main Menu · Next Page. D. Orders and Instructions. Page Top D.
Orders and Instructions. 1. Fire prevention and fire protection ...
www.records.nsw.gov.au/cguide/ab/bdfire02.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

The Unknown Patton Chapter Twelve (General Orders and Instructions ...
Patton's General Orders and Instructions to his Troops. HEADQUARTERS. THIRD UNITED
STATES ARMY. APO 9563. US Army. 6 March 1944 ...
www.pattonhq.com/unknown/chap12.html - 59k - Cached - Similar pages

Coral Getino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment

Gracias a ambas! Y feliz 2006!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
4 mins
  -> Gracias Anita!

agree  Henry Hinds
10 mins
  -> Gracias Henry!

agree  Marina Soldati
12 mins
  -> Gracias Marina!

agree  Paola Giardina
14 mins
  -> Gracias Paola!

agree  Julio Torres
27 mins
  -> Gracias Julio Arturo!

agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Susy!

agree  Graciela Guzman
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requirements and instructions


Explanation:
otra posibilidad.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35