KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

estado de compromisos y pagos

English translation: statement of obligations and of payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estado de compromisos y pagos
English translation:statement of obligations and of payments
Entered by: Karina Pelech

16:31 Feb 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Spanish term or phrase: estado de compromisos y pagos
llevanza de los estados de compromisos y pagos del projecto

Job to be done in contract article
keith
statement of obligations and of payments
Explanation:
or payments and obligations statements
Selected response from:

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4statement of obligations and of payments
Paulina Gómez
4declaration of obligations and payments
Rafa Lombardino
4Statement of commitments and payments
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
statement of obligations and of payments


Explanation:
or payments and obligations statements

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
10 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
39 mins

agree  xxxjmf
58 mins

agree  jafroome
18 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement of commitments and payments


Explanation:
just another way of saying it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaration of obligations and payments


Explanation:
that's it...

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6