nivel de planta baja y dsitribuidor

English translation: ground floor level and road access

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / deed of purchase for property
Spanish term or phrase: nivel de planta baja y dsitribuidor
A description of the internal layout of a property "...dos porches a nivel de planta baja y distribuidor..."
ablana
English translation:ground floor level and road access
Explanation:
road access is an educated (?) guess (from motorway exit (Collins))
Selected response from:

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
42 porches at ground level and entrance/hall/ reception
Sarah FRUTOS BAMBERRY
4at ground (floor) level and hallway
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3ground floor level and road access
Carol Gullidge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ground floor level and road access


Explanation:
road access is an educated (?) guess (from motorway exit (Collins))

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at ground (floor) level and hallway


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 porches at ground level and entrance/hall/ reception


Explanation:
distribuidor is used to describe a hall or passage that leads off to all the other rooms or if you can see the plan and its a room sized you could also use reception or entrance hall.

Sarah FRUTOS BAMBERRY
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish