KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

control de recepción

English translation: acceptance check/test

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:control de recepción
English translation:acceptance check/test
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:14 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Terms and Conditions
Spanish term or phrase: control de recepción
CONTROL DE RECEPCIÓN
xx se reserva el derecho de devolver las cantidades enviadas en exceso, a expensas del remitente.
Los materiales rechazados por calidad inadecuada se devolverán al vendedor, ...
peterinmadrid
Portugal
acceptance check/test
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contrôle de réception
Kristina Kolic
4 +1acceptance check/test
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5receipt control (ver nota)
Victoria Frazier
4Receiving
Tom2004


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acceptance check/test


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 986
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeline Rios
1 hr
  -> Gracias medeline

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contrôle de réception


Explanation:
contrôle de réception

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-29 15:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dnf3.cnam.fr/offre2006/ue.php?code_formation=STA105&s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-11-29 15:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón - puso la traducción francesa :-(

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeline Rios
1 hr

agree  silviantonia: Es control de recepción en francés o en chino, ciertamente en español
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Receiving


Explanation:
Plain and simple. The person would be a "receiving clerk".

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receipt control (ver nota)


Explanation:
Si estamos hablando de materiales.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 81