KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

a petición y a cargo

English translation: upon request and at the expense of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a petición y a cargo
English translation:upon request and at the expense of
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

19:30 Nov 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: a petición y a cargo
Clause in a contract:

Cualquiera de las partes, **a petición y a cargo**, si fuese razonable, de la otra, ejecutarán todos los documentos y realizarán todas las actuaciones razonablemente necessarias para consolidar los derechos concedidos a la otra parte en virtud de Clasula 5.2.
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
upon request and at the expense of the requesting party
Explanation:
La Web Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 673 páginas en inglés de "upon request and at the * of the requesting party. (0,38 segundos)
Resultados de la búsquedaAlaska Rules of Civil Procedure - [ Traducir esta página ]Upon request and at the expense of the requesting party, any party is entitled to an audio or audio-visual copy of the audio-visual recording. ...
www.state.ak.us/courts/civ.htm - 294k - En caché - Páginas similares

SEC Info - Alanco Technologies Inc - 8-K - For 6/26/06 - EX-99 - [ Traducir esta página ]26 Jun 2006 ... they will, upon request and at the expense of the requesting party, do, execute, acknowledge and deliver, or cause to be done, executed, ...
www.secinfo.com/d3Z9w.v1b.d.htm - 238k - En caché - Páginas similares

SEC Info - Cephalon Inc - 10-K405/A - For 12/31/98 - EX-10.12 - [ Traducir esta página ]... of any such inventions, and shall cooperate upon reasonable request (and at the expense of the requesting party) in the prosecution of patents -13- ...
www.secinfo.com/dvJxt.614c.8.htm - 121k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.secinfo.com »

ASSET BACKED PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATES, SERIES 2004-HE4 ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... of a Certificate, upon request and at the expense of the requesting party, provided such statement is delivered by the Servicer to the Trustee. ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/07/13/0001162318-04-000404/Section4.asp - 539k - En caché - Páginas similares

CEPHALON INC - CEPH Amended Annual Report (10-K/A) EXHIBIT 10.16.A - [ Traducir esta página ]... and shall cooperate upon reasonable request (and at the expense of the requesting party) in the prosecution of patents and other intellectual property ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2002/06/05/0001021408-02-008040/Section5.asp - 127k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de sec.edgar-online.com »

Sample Contracts - Asset Purchase Agreement - CyberGuard Corp. and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... counsel and/or governmental agencies upon written request and at the expense of the requesting party such documents and information as may be available ...
contracts.onecle.com/cyberguard/ahn.apa.1998.09.11.shtml - 79k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sample Contracts - NV-Las Vegas-Hacienda Resort Hotel & Casino ... -
... and covenants to maintain and make available to the other upon reasonable request and at the expense of the requesting party, (a) any and all file and ...
contracts.onecle.com/mandalay/hacienda.apa.1995.01.10.shtml - 201k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de contracts.onecle.com »

Discussion Forums for Small Business, Corporate and Educational ... -
Upon request, and at the expense of the requesting Party, each Party shall at any time and from time to time execute and deliver further documents and do ...
www.fusetalk.com/resellers/reseller_form.cfm - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

West Virginia Department of Agriculture: News Release - [ Traducir esta página ]
A transcript shall be provided upon written request of, and at the expense of, the requesting party. ....................16.7.d.H. After the hearing, ...
www.wvagriculture.org/Policy/Administrative_Review.htm - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

CHECKPOINT SYSTEMS INC (Form: 8-K, Received: 11/07/2007 16:18:12) - [ Traducir esta página ]
... independent auditors, and/or governmental agencies or authorities, upon written request and at the expense of the requesting party, such documents and ...
edgar.brand.edgar-online.com/EFX_dll/EDGARpro.dll?FetchFilingHTML1?SessionID...5522125 - 343k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Lisa Mann
Grading comment
Thanks Lisa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6upon request and at the expense of the requesting party
Lisa Mann
4 +2at the ( ) request and expense
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at the ( ) request and expense


Explanation:
...at the reasonable request and expense of the other party

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  Richard Boulter: Yes, 'at the request and (reasonable) expense of the requesting party ...'
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Richard.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
upon request and at the expense of the requesting party


Explanation:
La Web Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 673 páginas en inglés de "upon request and at the * of the requesting party. (0,38 segundos)
Resultados de la búsquedaAlaska Rules of Civil Procedure - [ Traducir esta página ]Upon request and at the expense of the requesting party, any party is entitled to an audio or audio-visual copy of the audio-visual recording. ...
www.state.ak.us/courts/civ.htm - 294k - En caché - Páginas similares

SEC Info - Alanco Technologies Inc - 8-K - For 6/26/06 - EX-99 - [ Traducir esta página ]26 Jun 2006 ... they will, upon request and at the expense of the requesting party, do, execute, acknowledge and deliver, or cause to be done, executed, ...
www.secinfo.com/d3Z9w.v1b.d.htm - 238k - En caché - Páginas similares

SEC Info - Cephalon Inc - 10-K405/A - For 12/31/98 - EX-10.12 - [ Traducir esta página ]... of any such inventions, and shall cooperate upon reasonable request (and at the expense of the requesting party) in the prosecution of patents -13- ...
www.secinfo.com/dvJxt.614c.8.htm - 121k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.secinfo.com »

ASSET BACKED PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATES, SERIES 2004-HE4 ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... of a Certificate, upon request and at the expense of the requesting party, provided such statement is delivered by the Servicer to the Trustee. ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/07/13/0001162318-04-000404/Section4.asp - 539k - En caché - Páginas similares

CEPHALON INC - CEPH Amended Annual Report (10-K/A) EXHIBIT 10.16.A - [ Traducir esta página ]... and shall cooperate upon reasonable request (and at the expense of the requesting party) in the prosecution of patents and other intellectual property ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2002/06/05/0001021408-02-008040/Section5.asp - 127k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de sec.edgar-online.com »

Sample Contracts - Asset Purchase Agreement - CyberGuard Corp. and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... counsel and/or governmental agencies upon written request and at the expense of the requesting party such documents and information as may be available ...
contracts.onecle.com/cyberguard/ahn.apa.1998.09.11.shtml - 79k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sample Contracts - NV-Las Vegas-Hacienda Resort Hotel & Casino ... -
... and covenants to maintain and make available to the other upon reasonable request and at the expense of the requesting party, (a) any and all file and ...
contracts.onecle.com/mandalay/hacienda.apa.1995.01.10.shtml - 201k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de contracts.onecle.com »

Discussion Forums for Small Business, Corporate and Educational ... -
Upon request, and at the expense of the requesting Party, each Party shall at any time and from time to time execute and deliver further documents and do ...
www.fusetalk.com/resellers/reseller_form.cfm - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

West Virginia Department of Agriculture: News Release - [ Traducir esta página ]
A transcript shall be provided upon written request of, and at the expense of, the requesting party. ....................16.7.d.H. After the hearing, ...
www.wvagriculture.org/Policy/Administrative_Review.htm - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

CHECKPOINT SYSTEMS INC (Form: 8-K, Received: 11/07/2007 16:18:12) - [ Traducir esta página ]
... independent auditors, and/or governmental agencies or authorities, upon written request and at the expense of the requesting party, such documents and ...
edgar.brand.edgar-online.com/EFX_dll/EDGARpro.dll?FetchFilingHTML1?SessionID...5522125 - 343k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lisa Mann
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks Lisa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  patri_2911
21 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tom2004: for balance I think I would add a "the" to "request", ie. "upon the request of"
58 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Andres Pacheco
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alice Bootman
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  eski: Well done, LisaMac!
2 days2 hrs