International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Cotización de Salud Previsional e impuesto a la renta (Chile)

English translation: health insurance and income tax deductions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cotización de Salud Previsional e impuesto a la renta (Chile)
English translation:health insurance and income tax deductions
Entered by: CRD

12:58 Nov 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / working contract
Spanish term or phrase: Cotización de Salud Previsional e impuesto a la renta (Chile)
La Empresa pagará al ingeniero una remuneración total mensual ascendente al equivalente a US$ ……………-, el último día hábil de cada mes, mediante cheque a su nombre, por el equivalente en moneda nacional según el tipo de cambio del dólar observado, luego de practicados los descuentos por cotizaciones de salud previsional e impuesto a la renta correspondiente, los que serán de cargo del empleado.

Thanks in advance!!
CRD
Netherlands
health insurance and income tax deductions
Explanation:
Another option.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
Ok Elizabeth.. this is it! Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4health insurance and income tax deductions
Elizabeth Medina
3health insurance premiums and income taxPaul Merriam


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
health insurance premiums and income tax


Explanation:
The health insurance in question is prviate.


    Reference: http://www.paho.org/spanish/dpm/shd/hp/Perfil_Sistema_Salud-...
Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health insurance and income tax deductions


Explanation:
Another option.

Elizabeth Medina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ok Elizabeth.. this is it! Thanks!!